Players List Badge Teams 2020

Players’ Lists for the respective Badge Teams for 2020 published by TNSW.

The preliminary Team Gradings are published here for your reference. 

Any team that wishes to appeal their preliminary grading must do so through their Badge Delegate and must be submitted according to Rule 9 – Grading Appeal. As per the rules appeals must be received within 4 days of the release of preliminary grading. Please note the deadline for grading appeals is 4pm on Monday, 17th February. No late appeals will be considered by the panel.

Please contact Denis if you wish to ask MLTC to make an appeal for your team.

NOTE: IT’S A LONGISH LIST SO YOU MIGHT HAVE TO SCROLL DOWN A FAIR WAY TO FIND YOUR TEAM.

Thursday Ladies

DIVISION ONE
Royal Sydney 1 HHTC 1 Royal Sydney 2 Roseville Red Roseville Blue Longueville 1 Roseville Purple Royal Sydney 3
Anna Jane Vaile Mary Zuber Juliet Lawson Kate File Lesley Clarke Jane Prout Jacinta Howden Catriona Crookes
Denise Leavens Stephanie Dardis Abbey McKinnon Tanya Hing Robyn Langdon Tania Murphy Monique Spiller Samantha Walder
Kerry Wallace Kitty Dufficy Fiona Austin Thongrak Costa Fiona Nagy Lisa Faddy Jenny Vodicka Tina Donnelley
SALLY MARWOOD Jacque Weaver Gay Gollan Elizabeth Langreiter Janet Murton Kako Yoshino Helen Couper Claire Baistow
Sara Goddard Sue Boorne Catherine Barr Mary O’Hare Donna Green Belinda Green Belinda Harrison Ann Johnson
Libby Parker Nina Finlayson Anne Johnston-Berry Deborah English Simone Ferry Barbara Wittenberg Julianne Maxwell
Barbara Goh Louise Nelson Julie Cocco Kerrie Bristow Charlotte Brown
DIVISION TWO
Cooper Park 1 HHTC 2 Longueville 2 MLTC Thu Ladies Roseville Orange Roseville White Royal Sydney 4 Royal Sydney 5
Player Name Player Name Player Name Player Name Player Name Player Name Player Name Player Name
Claire Bonic Gillian Thacker Rachel Orr Narelle Kinsey Stephanie O’Neill elizabeth cameron Harriet Millett Amelia Arundell
Suzanne Atkin Jane Cowley Robyn Crosbie Lindy Meakins Faye Myrmell Elizabeth Campbell Anne Fitzgerald Kate Harper
Samantha Masnick Caroline Swan Lynne Marshall Michelle Stevens Susan Lin Elizabeth Tiffin Susan Davies Penelope Lysaght
Tracey O’Dea Leonie Smyth Kathleen Woodley Liz Lim Jane Frost Christine Cave Pauline Hutcherson Denise Yim
Cathie Oppenheim Fiona Henshaw Judy Balint Pamela Muir Paula McGowan Judith Finlayson michelle coe diana herring
Rebecca Sinnott Heather Brooks Christine Butters Jane Bailes Donna DRAGOSETTI Judy Hipsley mary jenkins Michelle Broinowski
Sally Wade Rachel Jones Joye Walsh Samantha Thomas Sally Hudson Brooke Taylor
Jenny Reatti

Saturday Ladies

DIVISION ONE
ESTC Ladies 1 Kooroora 1 Longueville 1 Longueville 2 Longueville 3 Manly Ladies 1 Roseville 1 SULTC 1
Clare Young Alison Zhang Nicole Pinchbeck Kellie Reid Elise Taylor Janelle Lofthus Melissa Anderson Martina H
Natasha Melville Sally McBride Leanne Swaysland Barb Burton Natalie Klug Yvonne Davis Noemie Ah Chong Stephanie Wiltshire
Therese Armstrong Sophie Quist Monique Wakefield Allison SMITH Cathy Benson Julia Gunn Jessica Brycki Poppy Goh
Sharyn Eaton Sarah Munroe Kelly Thomas Belinda Crane Doris Teoh Emily Peake Lucia Gonzalez Rebecca Jones
Justine Stebbings Alisa Jeregui Fiona Roseby Melissa Hamilton Mimi Fitzpatrick Kirsten Bruce Lara Unkovich Kristina Lane
Kellie O’Flynn Tyra Calderwood Helen Shea Jenny Altherr Nicola Bray Vanessa Thompson Ella Fraser
Jessica Polack Stephanie Bowler Carolina Pena y Lillo jade russell Houda Younan
Sophie Sidgreaves Cayleigh Eddy Francine Borg India Schreiber Lisa Rollins
DIVISION TWO
Chatswood 1 ESTC Ladies 2 HHTC 1 Kooroora 2 Roseville 2 Royal Sydney 1 SULTC 2 WSLTA 1
Elana Kohn Simone Yee nicola Tiernan Julia Kraemer Tanya Hing SALLY MARWOOD Nanako Ogasawara Emma Herbert
Sue Hawkins Annie Farr Diana Brajuha Karen Lenz Belinda Harrison Denise Leavens olivia pitt Chanella Saofaileta
Masami Tanaka Sarah Cross Vanessa Bolzan helen ackerman Kerrie Bradford Kerry Wallace Talor Hamilton Christina Saofaileta
Michelle Cheung Diane Watt Lauren Trenear Penny Kraemer Wendy Street Sara Goddard Sharon Sheng Paris-Marie Ayoub
Cathy Croudace Jane Curran Stephanie Dardis Evie Deaker Monique Spiller Libby Parker Georgie Harrison Diane Brown
Cathy Braun Susan Officer Ginette Porteous Robyn Rickard Jacinta Howden Brooke Leavens Sophie Harrison
Mary Zuber Barbara Wittenberg Natalie El Hage
Robyn Langdon
DIVISION THREE
Chatswood 2 Kooroora 3 Longueville 4 Manly Ladies 2 Royal Sydney 2 Royal Sydney 3 SULTC 3
Bonnita Shirley Anna Hannaford Robyn Foxx Julie Porteous Sue Barlin Juliet Lawson Emma Inglis
Marnie Williams Naoe Murakami Jane Prout Kristina Curtis Alex Raine Catriona Crookes Angela Cartwright
Janice Katelaris Naomi Takeda Lisa Faddy Sophie Mitchell Edwina Parsons Abbey McKinnon Sayano Murayama
May Lee Ashley Kerr Michelle Law OLIVIA DUFF Toni Cody Samantha Walder Luhana Budin
Jane Kempton Kim Blackburne Tracy Miles Krista Oates Gay Gollan Lucy Regan Georgia Waites
Roslyn Rossettin Rebecca Leggatt Kerrie Bristow Morganne Grange Catherine Barr Claire Baistow Jessica Prout
Fay Yiannakopoulos Sharna King Julia Haege Tina Donnelley Olivia Bird
Tia Mitchell Nina Finlayson
DIVISION FOUR
Chatswood 3 Collaroy 1 HHTC 2 Killara 1 SULTC 4 Tennis Valley 1
Alison Broad Lynne Bridges Kitty Dufficy Ann McCormack Penny Reid
Huyen Dao Sarah Downes Jane Cowley Jillian Heinrich Anna Ryan
Jaime Sims Sue Barry Tracy Clifford Gillian McLean Faaiza Haque
Vanessa Ng Vera Lachemann Gillian Thacker Ashleigh Gudmann Anabel Wason
Laksana Kanongehaiyot Sophie Radalj Caroline Swan Kristi Bromley Marisol Hetreles
Annie Snell Eri Fawcett Sally Quinn Fiona Nguyen Monique Welsman
Julie King Sally Bury Lauren McKee
Leonie Smyth Milena Jandera
DIVISION FIVE
Beecroft 1 Collaroy 2 NBC Ladies 1 Royal Sydney 4 SULTC 5 Tennis Valley 2
Suzanne Payne Elise Thompson Debbie Anderson Xenia McGee Patsy Islam-Parsons Jane Warrilow
Valerie Pike Charleigh Fay Margaret Bernard Julianne Maxwell Emily Graetz Vicki Colmer
Valerie Cooper Isabella Johnson Ping Williams Imogen Scott L’Estrange Karen Koprivec
Janet Murton Sophie Cotton Lynn Song Christina Anderson amanda clark
Judy Hipsley Lucy Jones Claudia Saywell Ruki Kurukulasuriya
June Scott Elizabeth Johnston Vanessa Watson
Sharon Neeson Linda Burger

Saturday Mens

DIVISION ONE
Grand Slam Tennis Hunters Hill TC 1 Kooroora 1 Kooroora 2 Manly Mens 1 NBC Mens 1 SULTC Lions Voyager Tennis
Stuart Thompson Roderick Hill Tim Fraser Michael Reidy Sean White Mark Williams James Palmer Peter Thorne
Sven Sylvester Fabrizio Perilli Stephen Seeto Takuma Ohashi Bosko NOVAKOVIC Stuart Oldham Nicholas Turnham Paul Cottee
Justin James Dejan Bodrozic Darren Soenario Cameron Hobbs Andrew Riminton Phil Hallinan Tim Gray Adam Feeney
Darin Currall Emeric Navarro Warren Green Rhys Hobbs Jono Walker Glenn Jackson John Hu Ryan Henry
Michael Tebbutt Evan Angelopoulos Amrit Lall Michael Barone Todd Maloney Brad Weatherstone Zavia Leslie-Adam Luke Bougeouis
Luke McDonald Anjay Zazulak Luca Lavermicocca Yury Samokhvalov Robert Lindhe Louis Corker Shaun Mulraney
Wayne Pascoe Bruce Hinchcliffe Aitor Lasa Anthony Shumsky
Bart Bourgeois James Lamplough Timothy Walter
DIVISION TWO
ESTC Mens 1 Killara 1 Lane Cove Mortdale 1 Rockdale Strathfield 2 SULTC 2 Tennis Valley 1
Edouardo Queirolo Jonathan Chang Ryan Seeto Michael Vickery Matthew Kerr Mark Padd Warren August John Bruce
Dominic Forsdike Mariano Kulish Charlie Morahan Blake Bardsley Patrick Hall imad indari John Nolan Timothy Thacker
Angus Keeble Warwick Keneally Nicholas Spanner Greg Westwood Jeremy Hall James Wilson Richard Palmer Duncan Journee
Peerasak Polprasit Marc Southey Joshua Muzik Ivan Stride Trevor Holt Macarthur Lim Robin Pfister James Stormon
Lance ROSENBERG Rory McLean Nima Kermani Matthew Scheers Ben Wyld Patrick Staunton Jack Kliner Craig Boyce
Michael Reynolds Ian Brealey Samuel Stalley Brad Middleton Brett Pardey Byeoggi Yun David Litchfield
Andrew Scanlan Jordan Soussa Jason Chau Inhwa Song Ron Kohn
Ashley Radford-Sutton Peter Elliott Anthony Wasson Sung Min Han
Daniel Grantham
DIVISION THREE
Eastwood Thornleigh Kooroora 3 Marrickville 1 Marrickville 2 NBC Mens 2 Roseville Thompson Strathfield 3 SULTC 3
Paul Kent Josh Bridges Michael Kypreous Jeff Tao Tom Perfrement Matthew Thompson Peter Davis Kacy Brennan
Greg Armstrong James Delohery Zain Rahmat Garry Dive Roger Spraggon Daniel Farrar Mark Cowper Wilson Liu
Scott Baker SIMON HAES Alex Klianis Sam Pitson Joel Palmer Greg Ford Kiran Srinivas Charlie Godber
Chris Biviano George Wagemans Ravishankar Kaushik Ashley Kabel John Deakin Bell Ben Callaway Ian George Mitchell Scott
Alex Evans Michael Childs Matthew Macks Simon Spence Adam Young Brad McIntosh Robert Edwards Alexander Whitman
Michael Fitzgerald Kairo Cerreto George Piatta Jonathan Lloyd Scott Harris adam eke Eduard Barskyi
Andrew Corin Geoff Macks Ryan Lopez Wayne Fourie
Gian GRANA
DIVISION FOUR
Killara 2 Killara 3 Manly Mens 2 Manly Mens 3 Manly Mens 4 Mortdale 2 NBC Mens 4 Royal Sydney 1
Ken Demlakian Michael Traill Michael O’Connor Stephen Nettleton Sean Jobe Darrell Jefferys Ben Randall Mike Dixon
Mark Shaw brian levine Adam Clayton Milton Da Rocha Harald Grabner Ryan Smith Nikhil Shah Tom Booth
Luke Binsted Paul Theron Daniel Kelly Craig Withell Craig Stevens Tony Golding Simon Harris Adam Sheumack
Spencer Leung Adam Oakes Daniel Gylnn Robert Muir Jarryd Stevens Steve Sammut Steve Torokfalvy George Barlin
Michael Brereton Todd Levine Marcus Betts Howard SMITH Vincent L’Heure Liam Jefferys Duncan Burns Andrew Dossetor
Sam Deuble Mark Ashbridge Benjamin Grozier Andrew Robertson Justin Hooley Gino Fasciani Mark White
Alan Watts Murilo Moura Stephen Wilkins Geoffrey Dunstan Harry Petratos Jonathan Sweeney
David Winterbottom Glen Pearson
DIVISION FIVE
Chatswood 1 Hunters Hill TC 2 Hunters Hill TC 3 NBC Mens 3 Royal Sydney 2 Strathfield 4 Tennis Valley 2 WSLTA 1
James Teoh Mark Haet Ben Johnson Kev Morgan whitney drayton Alan Murray Rowan Lucas Temogen Hield
Gavin Siou Peter Callaway Christopher Jones Courtenay Farquharson John Thompson Charles Hempel Richard Howard Hannibal Hield
Jody Lao Graeme Sticka Sheriar Pestonji James Irvine Timothy Ferguson Seungjun Yi Geoff Turek Luke Tollemache
Jackson He Jonathan Sherlock Phillip Smyth James Rowland William Quist Goran Blazevic Paul Ferguson Craig MacMillan
ROGER YU Stephen Clarke Andrew Frankland adam rowland Tim Jolley Phillip Lay Jean-Louis Salinas Dillon Kombumerri
Anthony Coleman Gwenael LE REUN Philip Wass Jaewoo Choi Rogier Piepers David Delcarlo
Andrew Phelan Murray Bell Rai Asim Zafar David Brown
Dennis Teoh Simon Forbes Min Woo Lee Robert Garrett
Nam Tham
Lu Wang
DIVISION SIX
Cheltenham 1 Collaroy 1 Killara 4 Killara 5 Kooroora 4 Royal Sydney 3 SULTC 4 SULTC 5
Senaka Subasinghe Andrew England Himanshu Rastogi Alan Rossi-Zalmons Alan Vo Robert Blackman Gabriel Di Bello frank veltro
David Lau Charlie Brown David Bui James Davis Loc Tran Stephen Bradshaw Warwick Lynch Hien Duong
John Robertson Roland Lachemann Otto Jandera Alex Tokareff Brandon Liu Richard Wardlaw Thomas Hansen Marcus Gock
David Cheung Maxim Jovic Andrew Unsworth Victor Fung Gower Chung Tom Saywell Mark Curzon harry kinahan
Chris Eade Peter Haendl Nick Oates KARTHIK RAMAMURTHY Clive Cachia Chris Harris Truman Biro Garry Murphy
Byron Rudenno Joshua Baker Tim Chiang Vy Hua Ross Middleton Richard Horton Michael Walton
Oliver Keech Antonio Arenas Jack Mowbray Robert Bezimienny
Vaclav Frydl Morry Waked
DIVISION SEVEN
Cameray 1 Hunters Hill TC 4 Killara 6 Killara 7 Manly Mens 5 Marrickville 3 NBC Mens 5 Strathfield 5
Jan Hosowicz Werner Jansen van Vuuren Mark Bernhardi Ivo Porfiri Jonathon Allara Philip King Tony Reynolds Daryl Hart
Jeffrey Gong Andrew See john bickmore David Hodges Scott Anderson Troy Warner James Curtis Robert Bow
Owan Ratsoongnoen Adrian Lai Leonardo Filippello Ross Candi Tim Coleman George Couzios James Barker William Yee
Kenneth Gan Brian Soh graeme Tucker Jamieson Yu Tom Donald Peter Milharcic Manab Chetia Gonzalo Contreras
Chris Leong Winston Wong Darren Levien Eoin Coghlan Shen Chiu Michael Tetteris Kyle Dodds Niro Yoganathan
Andrew Panyanouvong Tony Veale Mark Vincent Joao Lourenco Mark Tindale Leo Jones Rod James
Leo bernhardi Craig Bentley Carl Brazendale Chab Roghanian Issac Lean
Gavin McVean Tomiharu Kawahashi
DIVISION EIGHT
Hunters Hill TC 5 Killara 8 Kooroora 5 Manly Mens 6 Strathfield 6 Strathfield 7 SULTC 6 SULTC 7
Graeme Lewis Matthew Schwabrow Richard Gong Alec Badham STEVE CHEN Jeff Chan Danny Beran
Frank Quinn Martin Jandera Liam Irving Hugo Stegmann Mrigesh Tamang Tommy Tam Greg Rowe
andrew chilcott Ken Levien Sean Irving Graham BURMAN Changhoon Nam Christopher Stanton Sanjay Yapabandara
Andrew Pavli Girish Raniga Sisir Das denis Crowley Mat Slotwinski Valentine Tse Tristan Lin
Steve Green Kurt Petherbridge Jacques Godbold Chris Diaz Amit Kumar Robbie Moh Amar Sidhu
Stewart Wewege David McLellan Yasuhiro Sakaue Alexander Wilson Michael Tran Samuel Teh
Ash Joglekar guy sedger
Richard Badham
DIVISION NINE
Beecroft 1 Chatswood 2 Meadowbank NBC Mens 6 NBC Mens 7 Royal Sydney 4 Tennis Valley 3
Mark Samuels William Suganda Mike Benfell Ian Brugnoli Ian Rae Alex Hawley Nathan Wardell
Geoff Childs Michael Chin Wayne Gillespie Timothy Pool Gareth Evison Andrew Mckinnon Frank Napolitano
Paul Arthur Rick Guan Roger McInerney Ed Hughes John Eaton John Fennell Hayden Stormon
Paul McKimm Ken Douglas nicolas mcinerney Peter john Anderson Ralph Thompson Scott Laycock Anthony Watson
David Perkins Frank Moratti Rodney Walker Dominik Mueller Chris Crammond Michael O’Shea
John Keeble Riccardo Bombelli Alec Brown Mark Cox
Andrew Lennox Mark De Kock
Peter Armitage Maxwell Stormon
DIVISION TEN
Chatswood 3 Cheltenham 2 Killara 9 Marrickville 4 Marrickville 5 Mosman 1 Royal Sydney 5
Tuan Nguy Tarandeep Sandhu Sean Walsh Alex Bartholomew Chris Greenwood Eduardo Nebot George Clapham
Brendan Irvine Joseph Trieu Tony Nguyen Anthony Albanese Stuart Robinson John Scollin Steve Rankine
Ian Thomson COLIN REID Ron Heinrich Fergus Taylor Martin Alexander Geoff Simpson Andrew Dunlop
Benjamin Borenstein Gregory Smith David Wakeman Trevor Cahill Rhys Davies Anthony Nix Matthew Cullen
Greg Lewis James Shenstone Trevor Easterbrook Michael Agapitos Peter Sutherland Richard Brown David Vaux
Peter Grogan John Szetu Mark O’Kelly Bernhard Schmitz Daniel Purchas Richard Cook Warwick Johnson
Ian Clark Max von Berkel Michael Beilby Damyon Lill Andrew Fleming
Darren Tilley Andrew Best
DIVISION ELEVEN
Cheltenham 3 Killara 10 Manly Mens 7 Mosman 2 Roseville Mclachlan Royal Sydney 6 Strathfield 8
David Ross Shaun Treacy Tony Hamilton louis miller Peter McLachlan Andrew Jerogin Phil Low
John Sturday Allen Robinson Mark Swain JUSTIN AMOS Barry SMITH Anthony Wing David Hansen
Leigh Deves Lionel Bird David Bowan David Hanson James McLACHLAN Garry Booth david rutherford
Tony Cunningham Stephen Barripp Peter Roberts David McCallum Terry CARVER Mort Cohen David Tilston
David Allan Anthony Pascoe Stuart Charlton Kevin Alker David HAMMOND Bernard MacLeod Dharani Parthy
Terence Fergusson Jacob Mak roger ireland Wayne Jorgensen Jason Lee Deddy Sutanto
MIKE WILLIS Aidan GILLES Julian Reed John Whitney Ping Huang
james keegan Hamish CULLWICK Neville Daniels Andrew Flitcroft
Nick Wright
DIVISION TWELVE
Camperdown Manly Mens 8 Marrickville 6 Royal Sydney 7 SULTC 8 WSLTA Mens 2
Perry Borg Robert R Hill James Evans Stephen Meares Yixuan Hou Gary Tsang
Julian Richardson des Tempany Andrew Vickery Toby Marshall Robert Armitage Robbie Jiang
Dannel Dan Ray Dalgairns NICK HARRIS James Tonkin Marcelo Carvalho Roger Ouyang
Terry Stathakis Bob Amaral Robert Friend Tim Regan Delon Deng James Zhang
Cameron Crawford Gordon Morrison Enis Ruzdic Hugh Galloway Allen Roberts
Jason Duerden Peter Butcher David Kerr David Crow
Oscar Olson Eamonn Kennan Manuel Damianakis Mark Magnus
Timothy Castle